Monroe County  »  14626  »  Chateau Ln  »  54 Chateau Ln

54 Chateau Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

54 Chateau Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

54 Chateau Lane, Rochester, NY 14626
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 54 Chateau Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14626
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 89.70-3-68

Sales & Tax Overview for 54 Chateau Lane, Rochester

Sale date 07/11/2013
Sale price $164,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,617

Lot & Building Information for 54 Chateau Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 2,622
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.343
Lot dimensions 83 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 83
Depth 180
Year built 1983
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 54 Chateau Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 54 Chateau Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 54 Chateau Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 54 Chateau Lane, Rochester, NY 14626?

54 Chateau Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1983 and has a total of 2,622 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 54 Chateau Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $230,500, the tax amount paid for 54 Chateau Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 is $6,978.

When was 54 Chateau Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 last sold and what was the last sale price?

54 Chateau Lane, Rochester, NY 14626 was last sold in 07/11/2013 for $164,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 54 Chateau Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 54 Chateau Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/11/2013 $164,000
10/07/2009 $189,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 54 Chateau Lane, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 54 Chateau Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/11/2013 - D
07/11/2013 - R
Deed
10/07/2009 - D
10/08/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 54 Chateau Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 54 Chateau Lane, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,978
Current property tax $6,617
Market value $377,900
Assessed value $230,500

Assessment History for 54 Chateau Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 54 Chateau Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $339,000 $230,500 30.2752 $6,978 -0.80%
2024 $268,023 $230,500 30.52 $7,035 +0.19%
2023 $231,600 $199,200 35.25 $7,022 -12.57%
2022 $199,200 $199,200 40.32 $8,032 +8.51%
2021 $182,000 $182,000 40.67 $7,402 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 54 Chateau Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 54 Chateau Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Holmes Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 347 0.31
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.72
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.72
Discovery Charter School 8 Charter K-6 291 0.98
Greece Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 1.08

Nearest middle schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 0.98
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.77
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.11
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 2.29
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 2.44

Nearest high schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 0.98
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 1.73
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.77
Northstar Christian Academy NR Private K-12 260 2.11