Monroe County  »  14615  »  Malden St  »  431 Malden St

431 Malden Street, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

431 Malden Street, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

431 Malden Street, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 431 Malden Street, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 89.80-2-21

Sales & Tax Overview for 431 Malden Street, Rochester

Sale date 11/24/2009
Sale price $85,800
Arm's length
Property tax $3,149

Lot & Building Information for 431 Malden Street, Rochester

Building sqft 1,796
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.207
Lot dimensions 42 ft X 125 ft
Frontage 42
Depth 125
Year built 1946
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 431 Malden Street, Rochester

• • Improvements for 431 Malden Street, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 431 Malden Street, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 431 Malden Street, Rochester, NY 14615?

431 Malden Street, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1946 and has a total of 1,796 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 431 Malden Street, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $104,000, the tax amount paid for 431 Malden Street, Rochester, NY 14615 is $3,148.

When was 431 Malden Street, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold and what was the last sale price?

431 Malden Street, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 11/24/2009 for $85,800.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 431 Malden Street, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 431 Malden Street, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/24/2009 $85,800
09/04/2009 $100,309
04/25/1997 $82,600
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 431 Malden Street, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 431 Malden Street, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/24/2009 - D
11/24/2009 - R
Deed
09/04/2009 - D
09/09/2009 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/25/1997 - D
04/25/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 431 Malden Street, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 431 Malden Street, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,149
Market value $170,500
Assessed value $104,000

Assessment History for 431 Malden Street, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 431 Malden Street, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $152,900 $104,000 30.2752 $3,149 -0.80%
2024 $120,930 $104,000 30.52 $3,174 -22.04%
2023 $134,300 $115,500 35.25 $4,071 -12.57%
2022 $115,500 $115,500 40.32 $4,657 -0.86%
2021 $115,500 $115,500 40.67 $4,697 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 431 Malden Street, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 431 Malden Street, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Discovery Charter School 8 Charter K-6 291 0.11
Holmes Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 347 0.92
Buckman Heights Elementary School 2 Public 3-5 379 1.08
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.12
St. John the Evangelist School NR Private PK, K-6 0 1.12

Nearest middle schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 0.11
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.35
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.71
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.72
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 2.06

Nearest high schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 0.11
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.35
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 1.65