Monroe County  »  14615  »  Corona Rd  »  167 Corona Rd

167 Corona Road, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

167 Corona Road, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

167 Corona Road, Rochester, NY 14615
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 167 Corona Road, Rochester
Zip code 14615
County Monroe
Municipality Greece
Parcel ID 89.80-2-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 167 Corona Road, Rochester

Sale date 07/22/2024
Sale price $220,000
Arm's length
Property tax $2,262

Lot & Building Information for 167 Corona Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,056
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.175
Lot dimensions 61 ft X 130 ft
Frontage 61
Depth 130
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 167 Corona Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 167 Corona Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 167 Corona Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 167 Corona Road, Rochester, NY 14615?

167 Corona Road, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 167 Corona Road, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $74,700, the tax amount paid for 167 Corona Road, Rochester, NY 14615 is $2,261.

When was 167 Corona Road, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold and what was the last sale price?

167 Corona Road, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 07/22/2024 for $220,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 167 Corona Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 167 Corona Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/22/2024 $220,000

Title Documents for 167 Corona Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/22/2024 - D
07/25/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 167 Corona Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 167 Corona Road, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $2,262
Market value $122,500
Assessed value $74,700

Assessment History for 167 Corona Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 167 Corona Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $109,900 $74,700 30.2752 $2,262 -0.80%
2024 $86,860 $74,700 30.52 $2,280 -21.22%
2023 $95,500 $82,100 35.25 $2,894 -12.57%
2022 $82,100 $82,100 40.32 $3,310 -0.86%
2021 $82,100 $82,100 40.67 $3,339 -0.90%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 167 Corona Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 167 Corona Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Discovery Charter School 8 Charter K-6 291 0.23
Buckman Heights Elementary School 2 Public 3-5 379 1.09
Holmes Road Elementary School NR Public K-2 347 1.14
Greece Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 1.30
Greece Montessori School NR Private PK-K 40 1.30

Nearest middle schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 0.23
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.38
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.54
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.66
Derech Hatorah-Rochester NR Private K-8 111 1.91

Nearest high schools

Young Women's College Prep Charter 4 Charter 7-12 367 0.23
Olympia High School 4 Public 6-12 1,071 1.38
Aquinas Institute NR Private 6-12 718 1.54
Edison Career and Technology High School 1 Public 9-12 1,233 1.66
Odyssey Academy 3 Public 6-12 958 1.66

Neighbors for 167 Corona Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 167 Corona Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
331 Malden St, Rochester 1,484 05/15/2019 $98,999
206 Sannita Dr, Rochester 1,208 08/28/2009 $115,000
288 Latona Rd, Rochester 2,028 07/24/2017 $134,000
145 Latona Rd, Rochester 1,656
305 Malden St, Rochester 1,242
180 Merrick St, Rochester 1,524 10/28/2022 $168,000
5 Rye Rd, Rochester 1,104 06/06/2025 $287,500
175 Corona Rd, Rochester 1,296 02/07/2022 $85,000
283 Malden St, Rochester 1,144 03/26/2024 $179,999
169 Latona Rd, Rochester 1,470 11/28/2018 $1
179 Latona Rd, Rochester 1,462 11/30/2018 $1
17 Rye Rd, Rochester 1,420 05/13/2010 $127,500
159 Latona Rd, Rochester 1,020
291 Malden St, Rochester 1,188 03/29/2022 $134,900
325 Malden St, Rochester 1,144 07/18/2005 $89,900
297 Malden St, Rochester 1,144 07/16/2021 $105,000
317 Malden St, Rochester 1,288 05/13/2019 $114,999
298 Latona Rd, Rochester 1,910 01/26/2024 $70,000
311 Malden St, Rochester 1,188 11/28/2017 $90,000
308 Latona Rd, Rochester 1,950 12/12/2022 $174,000