48 Vista Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information
48 Vista Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 48 Vista Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14615 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 89.80-2-28 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 48 Vista Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 12/29/1998 |
| Sale price | $78,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $746 |
Lot & Building Information for 48 Vista Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,676 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.211
|
| Lot dimensions | 46 ft X 146 ft |
| Frontage | 46 |
| Depth | 146 |
| Year built | 1948 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Cape cod |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 48 Vista Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 48 Vista Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 48 Vista Drive, Rochester
48 Vista Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 was built in 1948 and has a total of 1,676 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 48 Vista Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $113,000, the tax amount paid for 48 Vista Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 is $3,421.
When was 48 Vista Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 last sold and what was the last sale price?48 Vista Drive, Rochester, NY 14615 was last sold in 12/29/1998 for $78,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 48 Vista Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 48 Vista Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/29/1998 | $78,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 48 Vista Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 48 Vista Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 48 Vista Drive, Rochester, NY 14615. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,421 |
| Current property tax | $746 |
| Market value | $185,200 |
| Assessed value | $113,000 |
Assessment History for 48 Vista Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 48 Vista Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166,200 | $113,000 | 30.2752 | $3,421 | +2.09% |
| 2024 | $127,674 | $109,800 | 30.52 | $3,351 | -13.18% |
| 2023 | $127,300 | $109,500 | 35.25 | $3,860 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $109,500 | $109,500 | 40.32 | $4,415 | -0.86% |
| 2021 | $109,500 | $109,500 | 40.67 | $4,453 | -0.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 48 Vista Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 48 Vista Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Discovery Charter School | 8 | Charter | K-6 | 291 | 0.16 |
| Holmes Road Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 347 | 0.99 |
| Buckman Heights Elementary School | 2 | Public | 3-5 | 379 | 1.13 |
| St. John the Evangelist School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 1.20 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Young Women's College Prep Charter | 4 | Charter | 7-12 | 367 | 0.16 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 1.41 |
| Aquinas Institute | NR | Private | 6-12 | 718 | 1.64 |
| Odyssey Academy | 3 | Public | 6-12 | 958 | 1.74 |
| Derech Hatorah-Rochester | NR | Private | K-8 | 111 | 2.05 |
Nearest high schools