180 Red Hickory Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 180 Red Hickory Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14626 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Greece |
| Parcel ID | 89.100-5-49 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 180 Red Hickory Drive, Rochester
| Current property tax | $3,791 |
Lot & Building Information for 180 Red Hickory Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 2,358 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.362
|
| Lot dimensions | 68 ft X 167 ft |
| Frontage | 68 |
| Depth | 167 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greece |
Other Property Data for 180 Red Hickory Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 180 Red Hickory Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 180 Red Hickory Drive, Rochester
180 Red Hickory Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 was built in 1989 and has a total of 2,358 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 180 Red Hickory Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $226,900, the tax amount paid for 180 Red Hickory Drive, Rochester, NY 14626 is $6,869.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 180 Red Hickory Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 180 Red Hickory Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 180 Red Hickory Drive, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 180 Red Hickory Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 180 Red Hickory Drive, Rochester, NY 14626. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,869 |
| Current property tax | $3,791 |
| Market value | $372,000 |
| Assessed value | $226,900 |
Assessment History for 180 Red Hickory Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 180 Red Hickory Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $333,700 | $226,900 | 30.2752 | $6,869 | -0.80% |
| 2024 | $263,837 | $226,900 | 30.52 | $6,925 | -2.26% |
| 2023 | $233,700 | $201,000 | 35.25 | $7,085 | -12.57% |
| 2022 | $201,000 | $201,000 | 40.32 | $8,104 | -2.80% |
| 2021 | $205,000 | $205,000 | 40.67 | $8,337 | -0.90% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 180 Red Hickory Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 180 Red Hickory Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Holmes Road Elementary School | NR | Public | K-2 | 347 | 0.96 |
| St. John the Evangelist School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 1.32 |
| Northstar Christian Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 260 | 1.49 |
| Craig Hill Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 266 | 1.53 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Young Women's College Prep Charter | 4 | Charter | 7-12 | 367 | 1.59 |
| Olympia High School | 4 | Public | 6-12 | 1,071 | 2.46 |
| Gates Chili Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 854 | 2.70 |
| Aquinas Institute | NR | Private | 6-12 | 718 | 2.71 |