1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Morton, NY 14508 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Morton |
| Zip code | 14508 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Hamlin |
| Parcel ID | 11.40-2-8.210 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Morton
| Sale date | 10/29/2001 |
| Sale price | $190,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $3,408 |
Lot & Building Information for 1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Morton
| Building sqft | 1,874 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 7.05 |
| Lot dimensions | 120 ft X 921 ft |
| Frontage | 120 |
| Depth | 921 |
| Year built | 1993 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Kendall |
Other Property Data for 1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Morton
- • Improvements for 1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Morton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Morton
1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Morton, NY 14508 was built in 1993 and has a total of 1,874 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Morton, NY 14508 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $298,100, the tax amount paid for 1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Morton, NY 14508 is $5,025.
When was 1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Morton, NY 14508 last sold and what was the last sale price?1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Morton, NY 14508 was last sold in 10/29/2001 for $190,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Morton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Morton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Morton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Morton
Access detailed property tax data for 1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Morton, NY 14508. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $5,025 |
| Current property tax | $3,408 |
| Market value | $298,100 |
| Assessed value | $298,100 |
Assessment History for 1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Morton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Morton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $298,100 | $298,100 | 16.8579 | $5,025 | +26.57% |
| 2024 | $286,400 | $191,900 | 20.69 | $3,970 | -9.81% |
| 2023 | $259,300 | $191,900 | 22.94 | $4,402 | -13.50% |
| 2022 | $223,100 | $191,900 | 26.52 | $5,089 | -1.89% |
| 2021 | $210,900 | $191,900 | 27.03 | $5,187 | -0.66% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Morton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Road, Morton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Elementary School | 7 | Public | PK, K-6 | 355 | 2.26 |
| St. John Lutheran School | NR | Private | PK, K-6 | 0 | 3.26 |
| Sandy Creek Academy/Day Care Center | NR | Private | PK, K, 2-5 | 0 | 4.23 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kendall Junior Senior High School | 7 | Public | 7-12 | 325 | 1.63 |
| Chidren's Home Workshop Site 3 | NR | Private | K-8 | 0 | 4.23 |
| Holley Junior Senior High School | 5 | Public | 7-12 | 423 | 6.28 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 49 | 6.69 |
| Lake Ontario Baptist Academy | NR | Private | K-12 | 58 | 6.81 |