Monroe County  »  14464  »  Redman Rd  »  956 Redman Rd

956 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

956 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

956 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 956 Redman Road, Hamlin
Zip code 14464
County Monroe
Municipality Hamlin
Parcel ID 12.20-1-2

Sales & Tax Overview for 956 Redman Road, Hamlin

Sale date 09/30/2020
Sale price $295,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,432

Lot & Building Information for 956 Redman Road, Hamlin

Building sqft 2,555
Building class Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241)
Acreage 20.1
Lot dimensions 862 ft X 1,278 ft
Frontage 862
Depth 1,278
Year built 1900
Stories 2
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 956 Redman Road, Hamlin

• • Improvements for 956 Redman Road, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 956 Redman Road, Hamlin

How many sq. ft. does 956 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 956 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 has a total of 2,555 square feet and a current price per square foot of $115.

What is the year built & the current market value of 956 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464?

956 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 1900 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $424,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 956 Redman Road, Hamlin

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 956 Redman Road, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/30/2020 $295,000

Title Documents for 956 Redman Road, Hamlin

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/30/2020 - D
10/01/2020 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 956 Redman Road, Hamlin

Access detailed property tax data for 956 Redman Road, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,163
Current property tax $5,432
Market value $424,900
Assessed value $424,900

Assessment History for 956 Redman Road, Hamlin

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 956 Redman Road, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $424,900 $424,900 16.8579 $7,163 +108.68%
2024 $247,600 $165,900 20.69 $3,432 -9.81%
2023 $224,200 $165,900 22.94 $3,806 -13.50%
2022 $192,900 $165,900 26.52 $4,400 -1.89%
2021 $182,300 $165,900 27.03 $4,484 -0.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 6,755
Median age 41.2
Average household income $93,003
Family households 75.2%
Occupied housing units 2,716
Owner occupied units 87.8%
Average number of people per household 2.47
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $173,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $91,400

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 956 Redman Road, Hamlin, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 956 Redman Road, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 956 Redman Road, Hamlin

Here are the neighbors for 956 Redman Road, Hamlin.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2698 Church Rd, Hamlin 2,354 09/03/2002 $246,900
1270 Monroe Orleans County Line Rd, Morton 1,874 10/29/2001 $190,000
433 Morton Rd, Hamlin 990 06/19/2012 $95,000
2710 Church Rd, Hamlin 04/26/2017 $1,000
2640 Church Rd, Hamlin 2,008
2670 Church Rd, Hamlin 2,293 03/30/1994 $23,000
990 Redman Rd, Hamlin 05/03/2020 $1,500
14 Morton Rd, Hamlin 1,716 12/23/1996 $80,500
1150 Redman Rd, Hamlin 1,389 12/08/2014 $131,100
469 Morton Rd, Hamlin