Monroe County  »  14623  »  Bri Hen Town Line Rd  »  2085 Bri Hen Town Line Rd

2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 149.170-1-12.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/29/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $24,453

Lot & Building Information for 2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Building sqft 22,197
Building class Cold Storage Facilities (446)
Acreage 2.11
Lot dimensions 133 ft X 767 ft
Frontage 133
Depth 767
Year built 1970
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have?

This Cold Storage Facilities (446) located at 2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 22,197 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,174,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2006 $1
05/26/1994 $880,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2006 - D
01/10/2007 - R
Deed
05/26/1994 - D
05/27/1994 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $24,453
Market value $1,174,800
Assessed value $1,174,800

Assessment History for 2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $956,500 $880,000 20.8146 $18,317 -12.25%
2024 $880,000 $880,000 23.72 $20,874 -12.25%
2023 $880,000 $880,000 27.03 $23,786 +7.36%
2022 $750,000 $750,000 29.54 $22,155 -0.81%
2021 $750,000 $750,000 29.78 $22,335 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2085 Bri Hen Town Line Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
16 Flatt Rd, Rochester 609
2973 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 6,050 07/28/2011 $625,000
2117 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 24,971 01/26/2024 $2,400,000
2911 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 2,793 12/21/2006 $1
1655 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 1,050 04/18/2007 $85,000
1637 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 1,200 04/18/2007 $90,000
2213 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 22,034 12/31/2020 $1,600,000
2025 Bri Hen Town Line Rd, Rochester 50,988 01/31/2005 $1