Monroe County  »  14623  »  Southwick CT  »  280 Southwick CT

280 Southwick Court, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

280 Southwick Court, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 280 Southwick Court, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 160.20-2-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 280 Southwick Court, Rochester

Sale date 09/19/2022
Sale price $147,900
Arm's length
Current property tax $1,507

Lot & Building Information for 280 Southwick Court, Rochester

Building sqft 1,270
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.12
Year built 1984
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 280 Southwick Court, Rochester

• • Improvements for 280 Southwick Court, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 280 Southwick Court, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 280 Southwick Court, Rochester, NY 14623?

280 Southwick Court, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1984 and has a total of 1,270 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 280 Southwick Court, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $88,220, the tax amount paid for 280 Southwick Court, Rochester, NY 14623 is $1,836.

When was 280 Southwick Court, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

280 Southwick Court, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 09/19/2022 for $147,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 280 Southwick Court, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 280 Southwick Court, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2022 $147,900
05/26/2015 $111,000
06/24/1997 $87,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 280 Southwick Court, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 280 Southwick Court, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/19/2022 - D
09/19/2022 - R
Deed
05/26/2015 - D
06/03/2015 - R
Deed
06/24/1997 - D
06/24/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 280 Southwick Court, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 280 Southwick Court, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $1,836
Current property tax $1,507
Market value $88,200
Assessed value $88,220

Assessment History for 280 Southwick Court, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 280 Southwick Court, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $87,200 $80,200 20.8146 $1,669 -12.25%
2024 $80,200 $80,200 23.72 $1,902 -4.51%
2023 $73,700 $73,700 27.03 $1,992 -8.50%
2022 $73,700 $73,700 29.54 $2,177 -0.81%
2021 $73,700 $73,700 29.78 $2,195 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 280 Southwick Court, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 280 Southwick Court, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 0.80
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 0.80
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 1.93
Pinnacle Lutheran School NR Private K 8 2.39
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 2.50

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 0.80
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.17
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 3.85
Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 4.38
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 4.51

Nearest high schools

Rochester Academy Charter School 3 Charter K-12 823 4.38
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 4.39
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.74
Hope Hall School NR Private 3-12 132 4.74

Neighbors for 280 Southwick Court, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 280 Southwick Court, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
320 Southwick CT, Rochester 1,270 10/13/2003 $1
330 Southwick CT, Rochester 1,270 09/24/2021 $167,000
200 Southwick CT, Rochester 1,270 03/07/2024 $175,000
260 Southwick CT, Rochester 1,270 11/28/2001 $91,000
220 Southwick CT, Rochester 1,295 06/03/2015 $1
3027 E River Rd, Rochester 2,036 12/20/2013 $95,000
270 Southwick CT, Rochester 1,270 10/21/2021 $162,000
230 Southwick CT, Rochester 1,270 09/23/1998 $85,500
112 Bailey Rd, West Henrietta 09/05/2012 $116,500
210 Southwick CT, Rochester 1,270 01/19/2004 $108,400
310 Southwick CT, Rochester 1,270 10/08/2021 $120,000
232 Bailey Rd, West Henrietta 09/21/2016 $110,000
72 Karenlee Dr, Rochester 1,920 02/04/2021 $227,000
300 Southwick CT, Rochester 1,270 04/29/1993 $76,000
290 Southwick CT, Rochester 1,270
406 River Meadow Dr, Rochester 2,113 09/08/2000 $1
398 River Meadow Dr, Rochester 1,176 09/06/2005 $110,000
250 Southwick CT, Rochester 1,270 01/03/2005 $115,000
410 River Meadow Dr, Rochester 2,000 12/06/2021 $131,000
240 Southwick CT, Rochester 1,270 07/11/2022 $169,000