Monroe County  »  14623  »  River Meadow Dr  »  230 River Meadow Dr

230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 160.140-1-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester

Sale date 03/31/2022
Sale price $185,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,558

Lot & Building Information for 230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,494
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.14
Lot dimensions 50 ft X 124 ft
Frontage 50
Depth 124
Year built 1940
Stories 2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,494 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $219,000, the tax amount paid for 230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 is $4,558.

When was 230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 03/31/2022 for $185,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/31/2022 $185,000
11/20/2015 $112,000
07/05/2011 $85,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/31/2022 - D
03/31/2022 - R
Deed
11/20/2015 - D
12/18/2015 - R
Deed
07/05/2011 - D
08/04/2011 - R
Deed
07/16/2007 - D
07/24/2007 - R
Deed
07/17/2003 - D
07/21/2003 - R
Deed
07/12/2001 - D
07/18/2001 - R
Deed
08/11/1993 - D
08/11/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,558
Market value $219,000
Assessed value $219,000

Assessment History for 230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $201,100 $185,000 20.8146 $3,851 -12.25%
2024 $185,000 $185,000 23.72 $4,388 +12.74%
2023 $144,000 $144,000 27.03 $3,892 +12.62%
2022 $117,000 $117,000 29.54 $3,456 -0.81%
2021 $117,000 $117,000 29.78 $3,484 +7.31%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230 River Meadow Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 0.28
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 0.28
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 2.32
Paul Road School 4 Public K-5 430 2.36
Pinnacle Lutheran School NR Private K 8 3.00

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 0.28
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.07
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 4.38
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 4.79
Wheatland Chili High School 4 Public 6-12 352 4.82

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 4.80