Monroe County  »  14623  »  E River Rd  »  3289 E River Rd

3289 East River Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3289 East River Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3289 East River Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 160.150-1-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 3289 East River Road, Rochester

Sale date 07/18/2013
Sale price $210,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,295

Lot & Building Information for 3289 East River Road, Rochester

Building sqft 4,612
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 132 ft X 148 ft
Frontage 132
Depth 148
Year built 1967
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 3289 East River Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3289 East River Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3289 East River Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3289 East River Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 3289 East River Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 4,612 square feet and a current price per square foot of $45.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3289 East River Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

3289 East River Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $254,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3289 East River Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3289 East River Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2013 $210,000
06/30/2008 $1
07/20/2004 $245,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3289 East River Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3289 East River Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2013 - D
08/02/2013 - R
Deed
06/30/2008 - D
07/22/2008 - R
Deed
07/20/2004 - D
07/21/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3289 East River Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3289 East River Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,295
Market value $254,400
Assessed value $254,400

Assessment History for 3289 East River Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3289 East River Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $240,800 $221,500 20.8146 $4,610 -12.25%
2024 $221,500 $221,500 23.72 $5,254 -12.25%
2023 $221,500 $221,500 27.03 $5,987 -2.65%
2022 $208,200 $208,200 29.54 $6,150 -0.81%
2021 $208,200 $208,200 29.78 $6,200 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3289 East River Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3289 East River Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3289 East River Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3289 East River Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
21 Riverview Dr, Rochester 1,956
3257 E River Rd, Rochester 2,115 09/29/2016 $72,000
12 River Meadow Dr, Rochester 1,536 10/24/2016 $120,000
153 River Meadow Dr, Rochester 1,114 10/21/2020 $140,000
110 River Meadow Dr, Rochester 1,555 09/15/1995 $72,500
19 Riverview Dr, Rochester 1,586
118 River Meadow Dr, Rochester 1,742 08/16/2014 $124,900
157 River Meadow Dr, Rochester 1,070
3249 E River Rd, Rochester 1,850 02/23/1998 $1
122 River Meadow Dr, Rochester 1,346