Monroe County  »  14623  »  Highpower Rd  »  100 Highpower Rd

100 Highpower Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

100 Highpower Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 100 Highpower Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.30-1-3.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 100 Highpower Road, Rochester

Sale date 11/14/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $153,570

Lot & Building Information for 100 Highpower Road, Rochester

Building sqft 156,872
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 13.8
Lot dimensions 967 ft X 604 ft
Frontage 967
Depth 604
Year built 1985
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 90%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 100 Highpower Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 100 Highpower Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 100 Highpower Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 100 Highpower Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 100 Highpower Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 156,872 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 100 Highpower Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

100 Highpower Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1985 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,378,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 100 Highpower Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 100 Highpower Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/14/2011 $1

Title Documents for 100 Highpower Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/14/2011 - D
05/07/2013 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 100 Highpower Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 100 Highpower Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $153,570
Market value $7,378,000
Assessed value $7,378,000

Assessment History for 100 Highpower Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 100 Highpower Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $6,385,900 $5,875,000 20.8146 $122,286 -12.25%
2024 $5,875,000 $5,875,000 23.72 $139,355 -12.25%
2023 $5,875,000 $5,875,000 27.03 $158,801 -3.31%
2022 $5,560,000 $5,560,000 29.54 $164,242 -0.81%
2021 $5,560,000 $5,560,000 29.78 $165,577 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 100 Highpower Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 100 Highpower Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 100 Highpower Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 100 Highpower Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
576 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 12,213
210 Commerce Dr, Rochester 5,400 12/15/1999 $228,000
125 Tech Park Dr, Rochester 29,616 06/26/2003 $1
75 Josons Dr, Rochester 17,872 11/26/2024 $1,500,000
3150 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 161,300 09/10/2012
825 John St, West Henrietta 111,762 05/13/1999 $885,000
100 Josons Dr, Rochester 15,350 05/29/2003 $1,040,000
200 Commerce Dr, Rochester 19,293 09/08/2022
632 John St, Rochester 1,026
60 Jay Scutti Blvd, Rochester