Monroe County  »  14623  »  W Henrietta Rd  »  3535 W Henrietta Rd

3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.110-1-12.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/23/2023
Sale price $9,318,180
Arm's length
Property tax $198,399

Lot & Building Information for 3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 50,515
Building class Dealerships - Sales and Service (Other Than Auto) (455)
Acreage 3.35
Lot dimensions 228 ft X 642 ft
Frontage 228
Depth 642
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Dealerships - Sales and Service (Other Than Auto) (455) located at 3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 50,515 square feet and a current price per square foot of $184.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $9,531,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/23/2023 $9,318,180
04/15/2022 $3,500,000
06/29/2010 $2,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/23/2023 - D
06/28/2023 - R
Deed
04/15/2022 - D
04/29/2022 - R
Deed
06/29/2010 - D
07/01/2010 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
04/22/2009 - D
05/06/2009 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
08/15/2007 - D
08/27/2007 - R
Deed
08/03/2007 - D
08/27/2007 - R
Deed
03/30/2000 - D
04/03/2000 - R
Deed
10/07/1994 - D
10/07/1994 - R
Deed
09/01/1994 - D
09/01/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $198,399
Market value $9,531,700
Assessed value $9,531,700

Assessment History for 3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,128,500 $9,318,200 20.8146 $193,955 +133.62%
2024 $3,500,000 $3,500,000 23.72 $83,020 +53.57%
2023 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 27.03 $54,060 -8.50%
2022 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 29.54 $59,080 -0.81%
2021 $2,000,000 $2,000,000 29.78 $59,560 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3535 West Henrietta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
305 Commerce Dr, Rochester 24,000 09/20/2000 $158,000
3543 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 7,350 12/30/2021
188 Kenwick Dr, Rochester 1,368 10/25/2005 $93,000
3300 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 16,800 02/05/2020 $1
115 Golden Rod Ln, Rochester 1,776 04/29/2016 $115,000
325 Marketplace Dr, Rochester 2,834 02/05/2021 $2,373,917
176 Kenwick Dr, Rochester 1,368 02/09/2018 $147,000
3501 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 21,000 08/11/2010 $1,690,000