Monroe County  »  14623  »  W Henrietta Rd  »  3855 W Henrietta Rd

3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.150-1-23

Sales & Tax Overview for 3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/21/2021
Sale price $2,280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,105

Lot & Building Information for 3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 5,928
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 1.49
Lot dimensions 250 ft X 360 ft
Frontage 250
Depth 360
Year built 1990
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 5,928 square feet and a current price per square foot of $384.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1990 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $533,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/21/2021 $2,280,000
05/13/1997 $380,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/21/2021 - D
06/24/2021 - R
Deed
05/13/1997 - D
05/13/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,105
Market value $533,500
Assessed value $533,500

Assessment History for 3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $579,900 $533,500 20.8146 $11,105 -53.82%
2024 $1,013,700 $1,013,700 23.72 $24,045 +66.74%
2023 $533,500 $533,500 27.03 $14,421 +9.90%
2022 $444,200 $444,200 29.54 $13,122 -0.81%
2021 $444,200 $444,200 29.78 $13,228 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3855 West Henrietta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56 Notre Dame Dr, Rochester 1,364
74 Notre Dame Dr, Rochester 1,050 06/04/2018 $93,100
7 Sweet Vernal CT, Rochester 1,672 01/08/2021 $136,000
94 Golden Rod Ln, Rochester 1,776
32 Notre Dame Dr, Rochester 1,050 03/31/2010 $84,000
15 Notre Dame Dr, Rochester 1,074 09/15/2005 $96,900
90 Golden Rod Ln, Rochester 1,368 04/29/2021 $1
38 Notre Dame Dr, Rochester 1,253 04/21/2021 $158,200
68 Notre Dame Dr, Rochester 1,608
102 Golden Rod Ln, Rochester 1,368