Monroe County  »  14623  »  W Henrietta Rd  »  3755 W Henrietta Rd

3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.150-1-27.110

Sales & Tax Overview for 3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Sale date 07/27/2020
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $74,933

Lot & Building Information for 3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 28,996
Building class Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431)
Acreage 8.44
Lot dimensions 423 ft X 1,123 ft
Frontage 423
Depth 1,123
Year built 1986
Year last altered 2020
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 30%

Other Property Data for 3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Auto Dealers - Sales and Service (431) located at 3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 28,996 square feet and a current price per square foot of $124.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1986 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,600,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/27/2020 $3,600,000
08/28/2012 $1
02/08/1996 $150,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/27/2020 - D
07/28/2020 - R
Deed
08/28/2012 - D
09/05/2012 - R
Deed
02/08/1996 - D
02/08/1996 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $74,933
Market value $3,600,000
Assessed value $3,600,000

Assessment History for 3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,913,000 $3,600,000 20.8146 $74,933 -26.53%
2024 $4,300,000 $4,300,000 23.72 $101,996 +4.82%
2023 $3,600,000 $3,600,000 27.03 $97,308 +71.38%
2022 $1,922,100 $1,922,100 29.54 $56,779 -0.81%
2021 $1,922,100 $1,922,100 29.78 $57,240 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 3755 West Henrietta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
89 Kenwick Dr, Rochester 1,292 08/09/2018 $135,000
6 Notre Dame Dr, Rochester 1,608 05/19/2000 $87,500
23 Notre Dame Dr, Rochester 1,253 08/29/2024 $217,500
14 Notre Dame Dr, Rochester 1,362 10/29/2020 $167,000
77 Kenwick Dr, Rochester 1,672 08/03/2016 $146,000
667 Bailey Rd, West Henrietta 1,320 04/15/2016 $84,000
20 Notre Dame Dr, Rochester 1,672 10/20/2023
71 Kenwick Dr, Rochester 1,368 07/01/1993
5 Notre Dame Dr, Rochester 1,320 05/26/2006 $96,000