Monroe County  »  14623  »  Marketplace Dr  »  1175 Marketplace Dr

1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.160-1-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester

Sale date 11/30/2021
Sale price $4,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $108,080

Lot & Building Information for 1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 65,520
Building class Large Retail Outlets (453)
Acreage 8.11
Year built 1992
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Retail sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 65,520 square feet and a current price per square foot of $68.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1992 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,192,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/2021 $4,500,000
12/16/2010 $2,250,000
11/30/2009 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/30/2021 - D
12/01/2021 - R
Deed
12/16/2010 - D
12/16/2010 - R
Deed
11/30/2009 - D
12/02/2009 - R
Deed
(Correction deed)
10/08/2009 - D
11/17/2009 - R
Deed
08/13/1998 - D
08/27/1998 - R
Deed
08/27/1993 - D
08/31/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $108,080
Market value $5,192,500
Assessed value $5,192,500

Assessment History for 1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,891,300 $4,500,000 20.8146 $93,666 -12.25%
2024 $4,500,000 $4,500,000 23.72 $106,740 +20.58%
2023 $3,275,000 $3,275,000 27.03 $88,523 +74.56%
2022 $1,716,700 $1,716,700 29.54 $50,711 -53.03%
2021 $3,625,100 $3,625,100 29.78 $107,955 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1175 Marketplace Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
700 Bailey Rd, West Henrietta 5,526 12/27/1998 $1
29 Notre Dame Dr, Rochester 1,540 11/07/2001 $92,500
89 Kenwick Dr, Rochester 1,292 08/09/2018 $135,000
2350 Marketplace Dr, Rochester 135,557
624 Bailey Rd, West Henrietta 1,356 06/20/2003 $1
77 Kenwick Dr, Rochester 1,672 08/03/2016 $146,000
33 Golden Rod Ln, Rochester 2,232 11/20/2014 $1
20 Notre Dame Dr, Rochester 1,672 10/20/2023
26 Notre Dame Dr, Rochester 1,613
107 Kenwick Dr, Rochester 1,320 07/22/1999 $77,900