Monroe County  »  14623  »  Vollmer Pkwy  »  47 Vollmer Pkwy

47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.180-2-27

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester

Sale date 12/08/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,545

Lot & Building Information for 47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester

Building sqft 1,050
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 150 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 150
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623?

47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,050 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $239,000, the tax amount paid for 47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623 is $4,974.

When was 47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 12/08/2014 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/08/2014 $1

Title Documents for 47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/08/2014 - D
12/17/2014 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,975
Current property tax $4,545
Market value $239,000
Assessed value $239,000

Assessment History for 47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $213,200 $196,100 20.8146 $4,082 -12.25%
2024 $196,100 $196,100 23.72 $4,651 +0.05%
2023 $172,000 $172,000 27.03 $4,649 +25.41%
2022 $125,500 $125,500 29.54 $3,707 -0.81%
2021 $125,500 $125,500 29.78 $3,737 +8.27%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Vollmer Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 0.23
Pinnacle Lutheran School NR Private K 8 1.51
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 1.66
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.68
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 2.56

Nearest middle schools

Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 2.51
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.54
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.78
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.86
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.39

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 2.32
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.86
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 3.39