Monroe County  »  14623  »  W Henrietta Rd  »  4044 W Henrietta Rd

4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.190-1-66

Sales & Tax Overview for 4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Sale date 01/03/2024
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Property tax $11,600

Lot & Building Information for 4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,185
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 185 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 185
Year built 1940
Year last altered 2017
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 53%

Other Property Data for 4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 3,185 square feet and a current price per square foot of $235.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $557,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/03/2024 $750,000
10/29/2013 $1
04/24/2013 $119,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/03/2024 - D
01/03/2024 - R
Deed
10/29/2013 - D
12/19/2013 - R
Deed
04/24/2013 - D
04/25/2013 - R
Deed
09/28/2011 - D
10/11/2011 - R
Deed
06/14/2007 - D
08/10/2007 - R
Deed
01/12/1995 - D
01/13/1995 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $11,600
Market value $557,300
Assessed value $557,300

Assessment History for 4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $377,600 $347,400 20.8146 $7,231 -12.25%
2024 $347,400 $347,400 23.72 $8,240 +12.91%
2023 $270,000 $270,000 27.03 $7,298 -6.20%
2022 $263,400 $263,400 29.54 $7,781 -0.81%
2021 $263,400 $263,400 29.78 $7,844 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 4044 West Henrietta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4112 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 2,776 05/07/2024 $300,000
4124 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 2,016 03/30/2006 $237,000
156 St Patrick Dr, Rochester 1,208 05/26/2000 $1
4111 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 4,410 09/21/2011 $207,744
92 St Patrick Dr, Rochester 1,578 02/03/1997 $87,000
106 Loreto Ave, Rochester 1,854 05/04/2022 $1
96 Loreto Ave, Rochester 1,260 03/21/1997 $89,900
172 St Patrick Dr, Rochester 1,634 05/21/2020
164 St Patrick Dr, Rochester 1,608 08/19/2014 $148,500