Monroe County  »  14623  »  W Henrietta Rd  »  3950 W Henrietta Rd

3950 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3950 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3950 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.190-1-61

Sales & Tax Overview for 3950 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Sale date 03/26/2007
Sale price $90,200
Arm's length
Property tax $3,214

Lot & Building Information for 3950 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 816
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 183 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 183
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 3950 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 3950 West Henrietta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3950 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 3950 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 3950 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 816 square feet and a current price per square foot of $110.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3950 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

3950 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $154,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3950 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3950 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2007 $90,200

Title Documents for 3950 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/26/2007 - D
03/27/2007 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3950 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 3950 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,214
Market value $154,400
Assessed value $154,400

Assessment History for 3950 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3950 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $125,000 $115,000 20.8146 $2,394 -12.25%
2024 $115,000 $115,000 23.72 $2,728 -12.25%
2023 $115,000 $115,000 27.03 $3,108 -2.02%
2022 $107,400 $107,400 29.54 $3,173 -0.81%
2021 $107,400 $107,400 29.78 $3,198 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%