Monroe County  »  14623  »  Clay Rd  »  365 Clay Rd

365 Clay Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

365 Clay Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

365 Clay Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 365 Clay Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 162.90-1-18

Sales & Tax Overview for 365 Clay Road, Rochester

Property tax $103,327

Lot & Building Information for 365 Clay Road, Rochester

Building class Electric Substation (872)
Acreage 0.88
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 417 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 417
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public

Other Property Data for 365 Clay Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 365 Clay Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 365 Clay Road, Rochester

What is the assessed value of 365 Clay Road, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,964,154, the tax amount paid for 365 Clay Road, Rochester, NY 14623 is $103,326.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 365 Clay Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 365 Clay Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 365 Clay Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 365 Clay Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 365 Clay Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $103,327
Market value $4,964,200
Assessed value $4,964,154

Assessment History for 365 Clay Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 365 Clay Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $4,463,200 $4,106,123 20.8146 $85,467 -12.25%
2024 $4,106,123 $4,106,123 23.72 $97,397 +2.98%
2023 $3,498,941 $3,498,941 27.03 $94,576 -5.13%
2022 $3,374,692 $3,374,692 29.54 $99,688 -1.75%
2021 $3,407,041 $3,407,041 29.78 $101,462 +11.39%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 365 Clay Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 365 Clay Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 0.56
Pinnacle Lutheran School NR Private K 8 1.26
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.38
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 1.80
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.89

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.38
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.89
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.70
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 3.03
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 3.03

Nearest high schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.38
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 1.82
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.89
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 3.03