Monroe County  »  14623  »  E Henrietta Rd  »  1920 E Henrietta Rd

1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 162.100-1-28

Sales & Tax Overview for 1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/26/2003
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,655

Lot & Building Information for 1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,225
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.36
Lot dimensions 167 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 167
Depth 100
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 1,225 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $175,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/26/2003 $105,000

Title Documents for 1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/26/2003 - D
12/30/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,655
Market value $175,600
Assessed value $175,600

Assessment History for 1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $108,700 $100,000 20.8146 $2,081 -12.25%
2024 $100,000 $100,000 23.72 $2,372 -12.25%
2023 $100,000 $100,000 27.03 $2,703 +13.81%
2022 $80,400 $80,400 29.54 $2,375 -0.81%
2021 $80,400 $80,400 29.78 $2,394 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 1920 East Henrietta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
15 Castle Rd, Rochester 925
1980 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 1,000 12/26/1996 $1
117 St Patrick Dr, Rochester 1,421 07/12/2012 $129,500
31 Castle Rd, Rochester 1,429 04/05/2009 $115,000
47 Castle Rd, Rochester 1,277 06/27/2013 $95,000
1970 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 925
39 Castle Rd, Rochester 1,025 06/06/2025 $200,000
1950 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 1,025 01/31/2025 $234,900
101 St Patrick Dr, Rochester 1,392 12/07/2006 $120,000