Monroe County  »  14623  »  Hylan Dr  »  2095 Hylan Dr

2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 161.200-1-16

Sales & Tax Overview for 2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester

Property tax $163,345

Lot & Building Information for 2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 66,889
Building class Hotel (414)
Acreage 2.96
Lot dimensions 323 ft X 386 ft
Frontage 323
Depth 386
Year built 2000
Stories 3
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Elevator 1
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester

How many square feet does 2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 have?

This Hotel (414) located at 2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 66,889 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $7,847,600.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 93 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $163,345
Market value $7,847,600
Assessed value $7,847,600

Assessment History for 2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,869,600 $5,400,000 20.8146 $112,399 -12.25%
2024 $5,400,000 $5,400,000 23.72 $128,088 -12.25%
2023 $5,400,000 $5,400,000 27.03 $145,962 -3.30%
2022 $5,110,000 $5,110,000 29.54 $150,949 -11.07%
2021 $5,700,000 $5,700,000 29.78 $169,746 -12.04%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2095 Hylan Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
25 Beldon Dr, Rochester 1,062 01/29/2021 $161,000
40 Jarley Rd, Rochester 40,834
1150 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 4,428 08/16/2010 $1,750,000
2085 Hylan Dr, Rochester 35,466
43 Beldon Dr, Rochester 1,815 01/06/2016 $95,500
16 Leo Rd, Rochester 1,040
1100 Jefferson Rd, Rochester 132,478 12/30/2014 $21,506,038
1500 E Henrietta Rd, Rochester 67,524
21 Goodway Dr, Rochester 13,060 06/28/2018 $732,510
37 Goodway Dr, Rochester 4,500 12/06/2023 $335,000
2075 Hylan Dr, Rochester 9,901