790 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 790 Jefferson Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14623 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 162.50-1-3.410 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 790 Jefferson Road, Rochester
| Sale date | 04/08/2021 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $236,712 |
Lot & Building Information for 790 Jefferson Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 83,478 |
| Total sqft | 120,852 |
| Building class | Large Retail Outlets (453) |
| Acreage | 9.57 |
| Lot dimensions | 517 ft X 750 ft |
| Buildings on lot | 3 |
| Frontage | 517 |
| Depth | 750 |
| Year built | 2006 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 790 Jefferson Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 790 Jefferson Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 790 Jefferson Road, Rochester
This Large Retail Outlets (453) located at 790 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 83,478 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 790 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623?790 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 2006 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $11,380,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 790 Jefferson Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 790 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 790 Jefferson Road, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 790 Jefferson Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 790 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $236,874 |
| Current property tax | $236,712 |
| Market value | $11,380,200 |
| Assessed value | $11,380,200 |
Assessment History for 790 Jefferson Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 790 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,956,500 | $6,400,000 | 20.8146 | $133,213 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $6,400,000 | $6,400,000 | 23.72 | $151,808 | -12.25% |
| 2023 | $6,400,000 | $6,400,000 | 27.03 | $172,992 | -6.55% |
| 2022 | $6,266,500 | $6,266,500 | 29.54 | $185,112 | -0.81% |
| 2021 | $6,266,500 | $6,266,500 | 29.78 | $186,616 | -4.15% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,032 |
| Median age | 25.3 |
| Average household income | $76,610 |
| Family households | 42.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,245 |
| Owner occupied units | 50.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.08 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $185,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $171,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 790 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 790 Jefferson Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 790 Jefferson Road, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 790 Jefferson Road, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 760 Jefferson Rd, Rochester | 7,091 | 01/27/2005 | $875,160 |
| 187 Clay Rd, Rochester | 12/28/2023 | $228,000 | |
| 780 Jefferson Rd, Rochester | 7,650 | 01/27/2005 | $1,150,394 |
| 40 Palamino Dr, Rochester | 1,295 | 02/05/2015 | $90,210 |
| 63 Castle Rd, Rochester | 1,025 | 08/07/1997 | $60,000 |
| 51 Quinn Rd, Rochester | 1,224 | 09/25/2014 | $1 |
| 203 Clay Rd, Rochester | 06/02/2000 | ||