1400 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1400 Jefferson Road, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14623 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 162.80-1-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1400 Jefferson Road, Rochester
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1400 Jefferson Road, Rochester
| Building sqft | 112,422 |
| Building class | Manufacturing and Processing (710) |
| Acreage | 10.9 |
| Lot dimensions | 510 ft X 725 ft |
| Frontage | 510 |
| Depth | 725 |
| Year built | 1971 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 1400 Jefferson Road, Rochester
- • Improvements for 1400 Jefferson Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1400 Jefferson Road, Rochester
This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 1400 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 112,422 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 1400 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623?1400 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1971 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,786,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1400 Jefferson Road, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1400 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1400 Jefferson Road, Rochester
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1400 Jefferson Road, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 1400 Jefferson Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $99,625 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $4,786,300 |
| Assessed value | $4,786,300 |
Assessment History for 1400 Jefferson Road, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1400 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,934,800 | $2,700,000 | 20.8146 | $56,199 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $2,700,000 | $2,700,000 | 23.72 | $64,044 | -12.25% |
| 2023 | $2,700,000 | $2,700,000 | 27.03 | $72,981 | -4.98% |
| 2022 | $2,600,000 | $2,600,000 | 29.54 | $76,804 | -0.81% |
| 2021 | $2,600,000 | $2,600,000 | 29.78 | $77,428 | -4.15% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,032 |
| Median age | 25.3 |
| Average household income | $76,610 |
| Family households | 42.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,245 |
| Owner occupied units | 50.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.08 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $185,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $171,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1400 Jefferson Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE, X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1400 Jefferson Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1400 Jefferson Road, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 1400 Jefferson Road, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1540 Jefferson Rd, Rochester | 1,272 | 01/23/2018 | $1 |
| 340 Castle Rd, Rochester | 12/07/2018 | $45,000 | |
| 127 Castle Rd, Rochester | 1,081 | 06/19/2012 | $98,000 |
| 151 Castle Rd, Rochester | 1,321 | 04/07/2025 | $1 |
| 41 Saginaw Dr, Rochester | 13,272 | 01/17/2014 | $520,000 |
| 39 Saginaw Dr, Rochester | 6,160 | 12/14/2018 | $360,000 |
| 119 Castle Rd, Rochester | 1,092 | 03/25/2024 | $181,500 |