Monroe County  »  14623  »  Dade Pkwy  »  16 Dade Pkwy

16 Dade Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

16 Dade Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Dade Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Dade Parkway, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 162.120-1-25

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Dade Parkway, Rochester

Sale date 04/28/2022
Sale price $145,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $3,541

Lot & Building Information for 16 Dade Parkway, Rochester

Building sqft 1,636
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.44
Lot dimensions 73 ft X 176 ft
Frontage 73
Depth 176
Year built 1956
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 16 Dade Parkway, Rochester

• • Improvements for 16 Dade Parkway, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Dade Parkway, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Dade Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623?

16 Dade Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,636 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Dade Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $222,000, the tax amount paid for 16 Dade Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623 is $4,620.

When was 16 Dade Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Dade Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 04/28/2022 for $145,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Dade Parkway, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Dade Parkway, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/28/2022 $145,000

Title Documents for 16 Dade Parkway, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2022 - D
05/12/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Dade Parkway, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Dade Parkway, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,621
Current property tax $3,541
Market value $222,000
Assessed value $222,000

Assessment History for 16 Dade Parkway, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Dade Parkway, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $159,300 $146,600 20.8146 $3,051 -12.25%
2024 $146,600 $146,600 23.72 $3,477 +2.67%
2023 $125,300 $125,300 27.03 $3,387 -8.50%
2022 $125,300 $125,300 29.54 $3,701 -0.81%
2021 $125,300 $125,300 29.78 $3,731 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Dade Parkway, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Dade Parkway, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.50
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.79
French Road Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 711 1.22
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.66
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.66

Nearest middle schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.50
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.79
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.32
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 2.48
Mc Quaid Jesuit High School NR Private 6-12 811 2.65

Nearest high schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.50
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.79
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 2.29