Monroe County  »  14623  »  Summer Sky Dr  »  36 Summer Sky Dr

36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 162.130-1-39

Sales & Tax Overview for 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester

Sale date 03/17/2014
Sale price $111,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $6,043

Lot & Building Information for 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 2,108
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.43
Lot dimensions 123 ft X 144 ft
Frontage 123
Depth 144
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,108 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $311,000, the tax amount paid for 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 is $6,473.

When was 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 03/17/2014 for $111,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/17/2014 $111,000
04/04/2012 $1
06/10/2005 $89,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2014 - D
03/19/2014 - R
Deed
04/04/2012 - D
04/10/2012 - R
Deed
06/10/2005 - D
07/08/2005 - R
Deed
09/16/2000 - D
09/18/2000 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $6,473
Current property tax $6,043
Market value $311,000
Assessed value $311,000

Assessment History for 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $304,300 $280,000 20.8146 $5,828 -12.25%
2024 $280,000 $280,000 23.72 $6,642 +24.66%
2023 $197,100 $197,100 27.03 $5,328 -2.98%
2022 $185,900 $185,900 29.54 $5,491 -0.81%
2021 $185,900 $185,900 29.78 $5,536 +5.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 0.32
Pinnacle Lutheran School NR Private K 8 1.41
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.43
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 1.44
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 1.69

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.43
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.96
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.35
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 3.39
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 3.39

Nearest high schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.43
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 1.54
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.96
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 3.39
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 3.39

Neighbors for 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 36 Summer Sky Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
415 Wildbriar Rd, Rochester 1,106 07/26/2024 $280,000
9 Golden Fleece Dr, Rochester 1,923 03/01/2010 $1
316 Wildbriar Rd, Rochester 1,728 08/24/2023 $270,000
300 Wildbriar Rd, Rochester 1,824 03/24/2010 $108,000
42 Running Creek Cir, Rochester 1,117 03/21/2003 $102,500
3431 Winton Rd S, Rochester 1,117 12/30/2003 $1
65 Running Creek Cir, Rochester 906 01/24/2014 $110,500
49 Summer Sky Dr, Rochester 1,256 10/07/2009 $41,500
34 Running Creek Cir, Rochester 1,117 09/15/2016 $130,000
61 Running Creek Cir, Rochester 1,136 09/15/2021 $118,000
425 Wildbriar Rd, Rochester 1,779 05/15/2023 $275,000
308 Wildbriar Rd, Rochester 1,716
40 Running Creek Cir, Rochester 906 10/02/2013 $107,000
59 Running Creek Cir, Rochester 1,117 03/07/2013 $122,500
41 Summer Sky Dr, Rochester 1,470 02/07/2024 $251,000
38 Running Creek Cir, Rochester 906 10/28/2022 $207,500
36 Running Creek Cir, Rochester 1,136 02/25/2013 $121,500
8 Golden Fleece Dr, Rochester 1,503 10/04/2022
57 Running Creek Cir, Rochester 1,136
63 Running Creek Cir, Rochester 1,117 05/11/2009 $124,900