Monroe County  »  14623  »  E Henrietta Rd  »  2001-2055 E Henrietta Rd

2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 162.140-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Sale date 08/21/2019
Sale price $9,025,000
Arm's length
Property tax $267,401

Lot & Building Information for 2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 138,429
Total sqft 138,429
Building class Apartments (411)
Acreage 6.7
Lot dimensions 621 ft X 482 ft
Buildings on lot 5
Frontage 621
Depth 482
Year built 1965
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height

Other Property Data for 2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1965 and has a total of 138,429 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $12,846,800, the tax amount paid for 2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 is $267,401.

When was 2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 08/21/2019 for $9,025,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 159 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/21/2019 $9,025,000

Title Documents for 2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/21/2019 - D
09/13/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $267,401
Market value $12,846,800
Assessed value $12,846,800

Assessment History for 2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $9,809,800 $9,025,000 20.8146 $187,852 -12.25%
2024 $9,025,000 $9,025,000 23.72 $214,073 +4.21%
2023 $7,600,000 $7,600,000 27.03 $205,428 +14.87%
2022 $6,054,200 $6,054,200 29.54 $178,841 +39.48%
2021 $4,305,700 $4,305,700 29.78 $128,224 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 2001-2055 East Henrietta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
147 Crimson Bramble Rd, Rochester 2,755 04/06/2002 $1
26 Ice Rose Ln, Rochester 1,118 11/03/1998 $74,900
108 Crimson Bramble Rd, Rochester 1,106 02/04/1994 $82,000
124 Crimson Bramble Rd, Rochester 1,106 12/06/2006 $1
160 Wildbriar Rd, Rochester 2,249 10/30/1998 $87,000
152 Wildbriar Rd, Rochester 2,742 01/19/2024 $230,000
140 Crimson Bramble Rd, Rochester 1,356 09/06/2023
136 Wildbriar Rd, Rochester 2,298 10/12/2011 $109,900