Monroe County  »  14623  »  Greenbrier Ln  »  16 Greenbrier Ln

16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 162.150-3-3

Sales & Tax Overview for 16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester

Sale date 06/03/2002
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $2,509

Lot & Building Information for 16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester

Building sqft 1,000
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.37
Lot dimensions 92 ft X 155 ft
Frontage 92
Depth 155
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester

• • Improvements for 16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester, NY 14623?

16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $195,000, the tax amount paid for 16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester, NY 14623 is $4,058.

When was 16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 06/03/2002 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2002 $1

Title Documents for 16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/03/2002 - D
06/20/2002 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,059
Current property tax $2,509
Market value $195,000
Assessed value $195,000

Assessment History for 16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $168,800 $155,300 20.8146 $3,233 -12.25%
2024 $155,300 $155,300 23.72 $3,684 +2.70%
2023 $132,700 $132,700 27.03 $3,587 -8.50%
2022 $132,700 $132,700 29.54 $3,920 -0.81%
2021 $132,700 $132,700 29.78 $3,952 +14.79%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 16 Greenbrier Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.40
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 0.77
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.93
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.05
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.05

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.40
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.93
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.40
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.93
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 3.21

Nearest high schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.40
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.93
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 1.33