Monroe County  »  14623  »  Pinnacle Rd  »  275 Pinnacle Rd

275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 162.160-2-17

Sales & Tax Overview for 275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

Sale date 06/13/1995
Sale price $700,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

Building sqft 33,061
Building class Schools (612)
Acreage 3
Lot dimensions 362 ft X 270 ft
Frontage 362
Depth 270
Year built 1964
Year last altered 1980
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 32%

Other Property Data for 275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1964 and has a total of 33,061 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,337,200, the tax amount paid for 275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14623 is $69,462.

When was 275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 06/13/1995 for $700,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/13/1995 $700,000

Title Documents for 275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/13/1995 - D
06/14/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $69,462
Current property tax $0
Market value $3,337,200
Assessed value $3,337,200

Assessment History for 275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,150,000 $2,898,000 20.8146 $60,321 -12.25%
2024 $2,898,000 $2,898,000 23.72 $68,741 -12.00%
2023 $2,890,000 $2,890,000 27.03 $78,117 -3.78%
2022 $2,748,400 $2,748,400 29.54 $81,188 -0.59%
2021 $2,742,400 $2,742,400 29.78 $81,669 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 275 Pinnacle Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
210 Lysander Dr, Rochester 1,350 06/14/2022
186 Lysander Dr, Rochester 1,325 10/01/2019 $1
170 Lysander Dr, Rochester 1,087 10/22/1998 $82,500
235 Pinnacle Rd, Rochester 08/12/2008 $125,000
88 Rouge Rd, Rochester 1,012 11/06/2017 $124,000
29 Exeter Pl, Rochester 1,394 08/08/2019 $145,000
3487 Winton Rd S, Rochester 1,449 09/13/2022 $203,000
20 Exeter Pl, Rochester 1,106 05/23/2003 $1
96 Shadycreek Rd, Rochester 1,000 06/22/2000 $90,000
19 Exeter Pl, Rochester 1,106