Monroe County  »  14623  »  Wildbriar Rd  »  485 Wildbriar Rd

485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 162.170-1-48

Sales & Tax Overview for 485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester

Current property tax $1,391

Lot & Building Information for 485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,092
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.34
Lot dimensions 146 ft X 100 ft
Frontage 146
Depth 100
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $175,000, the tax amount paid for 485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester, NY 14623 is $3,642.

When was 485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold?

485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 06/30/1995.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/30/1995 - D
07/06/1995 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $3,643
Current property tax $1,391
Market value $175,000
Assessed value $175,000

Assessment History for 485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $167,200 $153,800 20.8146 $3,201 -12.25%
2024 $153,800 $153,800 23.72 $3,648 +22.70%
2023 $110,000 $110,000 27.03 $2,973 -3.03%
2022 $103,800 $103,800 29.54 $3,066 -4.49%
2021 $107,800 $107,800 29.78 $3,210 +5.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 485 Wildbriar Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 0.29
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 1.21
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.46
Pinnacle Lutheran School NR Private K 8 1.58
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 1.62

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.46
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.99
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.13
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.51
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 3.62

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 1.35
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.46
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.99
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 3.62