Monroe County  »  14623  »  Prince Charles Cir  »  11 Prince Charles Cir

11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 162.180-1-24

Sales & Tax Overview for 11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester

Sale date 08/09/2007
Sale price $105,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,609

Lot & Building Information for 11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 1,760
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.22
Lot dimensions 80 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 80
Depth 120
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester, NY 14623?

11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,760 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $242,100, the tax amount paid for 11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 is $5,039.

When was 11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 08/09/2007 for $105,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/09/2007 $105,000

Title Documents for 11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/09/2007 - D
09/25/2007 - R
Deed
07/16/1993 - D
07/21/1993 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,039
Current property tax $4,609
Market value $242,100
Assessed value $242,100

Assessment History for 11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $229,300 $211,000 20.8146 $4,392 -12.25%
2024 $211,000 $211,000 23.72 $5,005 +35.85%
2023 $136,300 $136,300 27.03 $3,684 -3.02%
2022 $128,600 $128,600 29.54 $3,799 -0.81%
2021 $128,600 $128,600 29.78 $3,830 +5.44%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11 Prince Charles Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 0.31
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.90
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.18
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.18
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 1.35

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.90
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.42
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.11
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 3.34
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 3.55

Nearest high schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.90
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 1.11
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.42