Monroe County  »  14623  »  Appledore Cir  »  4 Appledore Cir

4 Appledore Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Appledore Circle, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Appledore Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 162.180-1-79

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Appledore Circle, Rochester

Current property tax $2,323

Lot & Building Information for 4 Appledore Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 1,118
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.29
Lot dimensions 108 ft X 110 ft
Frontage 108
Depth 110
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Appledore Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4 Appledore Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Appledore Circle, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Appledore Circle, Rochester, NY 14623?

4 Appledore Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1963 and has a total of 1,118 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Appledore Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $268,000, the tax amount paid for 4 Appledore Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 is $5,578.

When was 4 Appledore Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold?

4 Appledore Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 06/22/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Appledore Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Appledore Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4 Appledore Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/22/2023 - D
06/22/2023 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Appledore Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Appledore Circle, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,578
Current property tax $2,323
Market value $268,000
Assessed value $268,000

Assessment History for 4 Appledore Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Appledore Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $247,800 $228,000 20.8146 $4,746 -12.25%
2024 $228,000 $228,000 23.72 $5,408 +30.01%
2023 $153,900 $153,900 27.03 $4,160 -3.01%
2022 $145,200 $145,200 29.54 $4,289 -0.81%
2021 $145,200 $145,200 29.78 $4,324 +5.43%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Appledore Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Appledore Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 0.29
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.04
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 1.19
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.19
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.19

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.04
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.55
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 1.97
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 3.42
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 3.70

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 1.01
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.04
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.55