Monroe County  »  14623  »  Guildhall Rd  »  128 Guildhall Rd

128 Guildhall Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Guildhall Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Guildhall Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 162.200-1-58

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Guildhall Road, Rochester

Sale date 03/03/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $4,891

Lot & Building Information for 128 Guildhall Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,000
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 110 ft X 138 ft
Frontage 110
Depth 138
Year built 1958
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 128 Guildhall Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 128 Guildhall Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Guildhall Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 128 Guildhall Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

128 Guildhall Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1958 and has a total of 1,000 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 128 Guildhall Road, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $235,000, the tax amount paid for 128 Guildhall Road, Rochester, NY 14623 is $4,891.

When was 128 Guildhall Road, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

128 Guildhall Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 03/03/2018 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Guildhall Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Guildhall Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/03/2018 $1
06/30/2011 $1
05/03/2006 $94,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 128 Guildhall Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128 Guildhall Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/03/2018 - D
03/26/2018 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
06/30/2011 - D
07/05/2011 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
05/03/2006 - D
05/09/2006 - R
Deed
07/17/2003 - D
08/27/2003 - R
Deed
10/12/2001 - D
10/12/2001 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Guildhall Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Guildhall Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,891
Market value $235,000
Assessed value $235,000

Assessment History for 128 Guildhall Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Guildhall Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $168,600 $155,100 20.8146 $3,228 -12.25%
2024 $155,100 $155,100 23.72 $3,679 +2.64%
2023 $132,600 $132,600 27.03 $3,584 -8.50%
2022 $132,600 $132,600 29.54 $3,917 -0.81%
2021 $132,600 $132,600 29.78 $3,949 +27.73%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Guildhall Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Guildhall Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.55
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.55
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.55
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.64
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.41

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.55
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.64
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.24
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.29
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.32

Nearest high schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.55
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.64
Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 1.24