51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information
51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14623 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 163.50-1-85 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester
| Sale date | 05/20/1997 |
| Sale price | $122,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $19,776 |
Lot & Building Information for 51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester
| Building sqft | 12,392 |
| Building class | Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) |
| Acreage | 1.7 |
| Lot dimensions | 133 ft X 433 ft |
| Frontage | 133 |
| Depth | 433 |
| Year built | 1997 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester
- • Improvements for 51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester
This Other Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (449) located at 51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 12,392 square feet and a current price per square foot of $9.
What is the year built & the current market value of 51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester, NY 14623?51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1997 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $950,100.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/20/1997 | $122,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $19,776 |
| Market value | $950,100 |
| Assessed value | $950,100 |
Assessment History for 51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $765,200 | $704,000 | 20.8146 | $14,653 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $704,000 | $704,000 | 23.72 | $16,699 | -10.47% |
| 2023 | $690,000 | $690,000 | 27.03 | $18,651 | -7.10% |
| 2022 | $679,600 | $679,600 | 29.54 | $20,075 | -0.81% |
| 2021 | $679,600 | $679,600 | 29.78 | $20,238 | -4.15% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 26,032 |
| Median age | 25.3 |
| Average household income | $76,610 |
| Family households | 42.4% |
| Occupied housing units | 9,245 |
| Owner occupied units | 50.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.08 |
| Median year structure built | 1970 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $185,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $171,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester
Here are the neighbors for 51 Goodway Dr S, Rochester.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1590 Edgewood Ave, Rochester | 1,736 | 08/16/2021 | $275,000 |
| 140 Bradford Rd, Pittsford | 1,752 | 03/29/1996 | $118,000 |
| 156 Bradford Rd, Pittsford | 1,752 | 12/11/2019 | $205,126 |
| 12 Surrey Hill Way, Rochester | 1,008 | 06/10/2021 | $1 |
| 133 Butler Dr, Pittsford | 1,700 | 10/30/1995 | $95,000 |
| 1600 Edgewood Ave, Rochester | 1,499 | 12/27/2018 | $1 |
| 1608 Edgewood Ave, Rochester | 1,560 | 11/24/2009 | $120,000 |