Monroe County  »  14618  »  Chasewood Cir  »  75 Chasewood Cir

75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14618
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 163.50-3-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester

Sale date 07/14/2022
Sale price $252,000
Arm's length
Property tax $6,827

Lot & Building Information for 75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 1,606
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.07
Lot dimensions 30 ft X 103 ft
Frontage 30
Depth 103
Year built 1988
Year last altered 2007
Stories 2
Rooms 5
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618?

75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1988 and has a total of 1,606 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $328,000, the tax amount paid for 75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 is $6,827.

When was 75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 07/14/2022 for $252,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/14/2022 $252,000
10/22/2013 $161,000
05/13/2009 $169,700
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/14/2022 - D
07/15/2022 - R
Deed
10/22/2013 - D
11/01/2013 - R
Deed
05/13/2009 - D
06/05/2009 - R
Deed
08/04/2007 - D
08/21/2007 - R
Deed
06/29/2004 - D
07/01/2004 - R
Deed
05/02/2000 - D
05/03/2000 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $6,827
Market value $328,000
Assessed value $328,000

Assessment History for 75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $273,900 $252,000 20.8146 $5,245 -12.25%
2024 $252,000 $252,000 23.72 $5,977 -7.86%
2023 $240,000 $240,000 27.03 $6,487 +29.41%
2022 $169,700 $169,700 29.54 $5,013 -0.81%
2021 $169,700 $169,700 29.78 $5,054 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 75 Chasewood Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.79
French Road Elementary School 5 Public 3-5 711 0.90
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.22
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 1.44
Rich Beginnings Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 76 1.44

Nearest middle schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.79
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.22
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.06
Hillel Community Day School NR Private PK, K-8 74 2.43
The Harley School NR Private PK-12 488 2.58

Nearest high schools

The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 0.79
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.22
Brighton High School 9 Public 9-12 1,243 2.49
Pittsford Sutherland High School 9 Public 9-12 898 2.54