130 Locust Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 130 Locust Hill Drive, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14618 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 163.60-1-24 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 130 Locust Hill Drive, Rochester
| Sale date | 03/17/2018 |
| Sale price | $1 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $7,785 |
Lot & Building Information for 130 Locust Hill Drive, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,883 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.63 |
| Lot dimensions | 110 ft X 250 ft |
| Frontage | 110 |
| Depth | 250 |
| Year built | 1955 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Wood |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 130 Locust Hill Drive, Rochester
- • Improvements for 130 Locust Hill Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 130 Locust Hill Drive, Rochester
130 Locust Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,883 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 130 Locust Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $374,000, the tax amount paid for 130 Locust Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 is $7,784.
When was 130 Locust Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?130 Locust Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 03/17/2018 for $1.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 130 Locust Hill Drive, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 130 Locust Hill Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 130 Locust Hill Drive, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 130 Locust Hill Drive, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 130 Locust Hill Drive, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,785 |
| Market value | $374,000 |
| Assessed value | $374,000 |
Assessment History for 130 Locust Hill Drive, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 130 Locust Hill Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $358,700 | $330,000 | 20.8146 | $6,869 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $330,000 | $330,000 | 23.72 | $7,828 | -0.83% |
| 2023 | $292,000 | $292,000 | 27.03 | $7,893 | -6.38% |
| 2022 | $285,400 | $285,400 | 29.54 | $8,431 | -0.81% |
| 2021 | $285,400 | $285,400 | 29.78 | $8,499 | +2.07% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 130 Locust Hill Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 130 Locust Hill Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| French Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 711 | 0.70 |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 1.16 |
| Rich Beginnings Child Care Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 76 | 1.20 |
| Montessori School Of Rochester | NR | Private | PK-3 | 97 | 1.58 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 1.62 | |
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 1.95 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 2.27 |
| Allendale Columbia School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 338 | 2.39 |
Nearest high schools