7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester |
| Zip code | 14618 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Henrietta |
| Parcel ID | 163.50-3-58 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester
| Sale date | 08/18/1994 |
| Sale price | $133,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $5,115 |
Lot & Building Information for 7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester
| Building sqft | 1,606 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.07 |
| Lot dimensions | 30 ft X 102 ft |
| Frontage | 30 |
| Depth | 102 |
| Year built | 1986 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Rush-Henrietta |
Other Property Data for 7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester
- • Improvements for 7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester
7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,606 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $305,000, the tax amount paid for 7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 is $6,348.
When was 7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 last sold and what was the last sale price?7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester, NY 14618 was last sold in 08/18/1994 for $133,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 08/18/1994 | $133,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester
Access detailed property tax data for 7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester, NY 14618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $6,348 |
| Current property tax | $5,115 |
| Market value | $305,000 |
| Assessed value | $305,000 |
Assessment History for 7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $287,300 | $264,300 | 20.8146 | $5,501 | -12.25% |
| 2024 | $264,300 | $264,300 | 23.72 | $6,269 | -1.72% |
| 2023 | $236,000 | $236,000 | 27.03 | $6,379 | +17.88% |
| 2022 | $183,200 | $183,200 | 29.54 | $5,412 | -0.81% |
| 2021 | $183,200 | $183,200 | 29.78 | $5,456 | -4.15% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Foxborough Lane, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| French Road Elementary School | 5 | Public | 3-5 | 711 | 0.79 |
| The Norman Howard School | NR | Private | 5-12 | 110 | 0.90 |
| School Of The Holy Childhood | NR | Private | 120 | 1.32 | |
| Rich Beginnings Child Care Center | NR | Private | PK-K | 76 | 1.33 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Calkins Road Middle School | 10 | Public | 6-8 | 638 | 2.10 |
| Hillel Community Day School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 74 | 2.35 |
| The Harley School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 488 | 2.47 |
Nearest high schools