Monroe County  »  14586  »  Bailey Rd  »  333 Bailey Rd

333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta
Zip code 14586
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 174.20-1-5.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta

Sale date 07/16/2015
Sale price $179,000
Arm's length
Property tax $9,117

Lot & Building Information for 333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta

Building sqft 2,209
Building class Two Family Year-Round Residence (220)
Acreage 2.35
Lot dimensions 271 ft X 324 ft
Frontage 271
Depth 324
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Units 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 2
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 2
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta

• • Improvements for 333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586?

333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was built in 1953 and has a total of 2,209 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $438,000, the tax amount paid for 333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 is $9,116.

When was 333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 last sold and what was the last sale price?

333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was last sold in 07/16/2015 for $179,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/16/2015 $179,000

Title Documents for 333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/16/2015 - D
07/27/2015 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $9,117
Market value $438,000
Assessed value $438,000

Assessment History for 333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $281,800 $259,300 20.8146 $5,397 -1.71%
2024 $231,500 $231,500 23.72 $5,491 -12.25%
2023 $231,500 $231,500 27.03 $6,257 +11.67%
2022 $189,700 $189,700 29.54 $5,604 +5.12%
2021 $179,000 $179,000 29.78 $5,331 -4.15%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 333 Bailey Road, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 1.00
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 1.61
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 1.61
Pinnacle Lutheran School NR Private K 8 2.09
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 2.41

Nearest middle schools

Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 1.61
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 2.35
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 3.50
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.03
True North Rochester Preparatory Charter School 5 Charter K-12 1,301 4.26

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 3.47
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.03