Monroe County  »  14586  »  Lehigh Station Rd  »  467 Lehigh Station Rd

467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta
Zip code 14586
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 174.40-1-8

Sales & Tax Overview for 467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta

Sale date 01/06/2020
Sale price $205,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,513

Lot & Building Information for 467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta

Building sqft 2,949
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.12
Lot dimensions 201 ft X 620 ft
Frontage 201
Depth 620
Year built 1818
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Fuel Gas
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta

• • Improvements for 467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586?

467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was built in 1818 and has a total of 2,949 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $409,000, the tax amount paid for 467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 is $8,513.

When was 467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 last sold and what was the last sale price?

467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586 was last sold in 01/06/2020 for $205,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2020 $205,000
11/17/1999 $145,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/06/2020 - D
01/22/2020 - R
Deed
11/17/1999 - D
12/14/1999 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, NY 14586. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,513
Market value $409,000
Assessed value $409,000

Assessment History for 467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $280,000 $257,600 20.8146 $5,362 -7.85%
2024 $245,300 $245,300 23.72 $5,819 -16.44%
2023 $257,600 $257,600 27.03 $6,963 +14.98%
2022 $205,000 $205,000 29.54 $6,056 -0.81%
2021 $205,000 $205,000 29.78 $6,105 +0.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 467 Lehigh Station Road, West Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 1.13
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 1.43
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.28
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.28
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 2.35

Nearest middle schools

Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 1.37
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.28
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.90
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.08
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.48

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 3.16
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 4.08
Industry School NR Public 8-12 52 4.48