Monroe County  »  14623  »  Beckwith Rd  »  165 Beckwith Rd

165 Beckwith Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

165 Beckwith Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

165 Beckwith Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 165 Beckwith Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 175.50-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 165 Beckwith Road, Rochester

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 165 Beckwith Road, Rochester

Building sqft 2,353
Building class Religious (620)
Acreage 2.26
Lot dimensions 1,140 ft X 86 ft
Frontage 1,140
Depth 86
Year built 1960
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 165 Beckwith Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 165 Beckwith Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 165 Beckwith Road, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 165 Beckwith Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

165 Beckwith Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1960 and has a total of 2,353 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 165 Beckwith Road, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $374,100, the tax amount paid for 165 Beckwith Road, Rochester, NY 14623 is $7,786.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 165 Beckwith Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 Beckwith Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 165 Beckwith Road, Rochester

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 165 Beckwith Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 165 Beckwith Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $7,787
Current property tax $0
Market value $374,100
Assessed value $374,100

Assessment History for 165 Beckwith Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 Beckwith Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $271,700 $250,000 20.8146 $5,204 -12.25%
2024 $250,000 $250,000 23.72 $5,930 -12.25%
2023 $250,000 $250,000 27.03 $6,758 -10.85%
2022 $256,600 $256,600 29.54 $7,580 -0.81%
2021 $256,600 $256,600 29.78 $7,642 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 165 Beckwith Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 165 Beckwith Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 165 Beckwith Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 165 Beckwith Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
371 Chelsea Meadows Dr, West Henrietta 1,718 07/26/2001 $141,000
355 Chelsea Meadows Dr, West Henrietta 1,636 09/26/2018
56 Beckwith Rd, Rochester 1,050 12/30/2024 $216,000
203 Chelsea Meadows Dr, West Henrietta 1,390 07/28/1995 $110,550
235 Chelsea Meadows Dr, West Henrietta 1,652 05/26/1994 $139,245
27 Chelsea Meadows Dr, West Henrietta 1,420 01/14/2003 $125,500
19 Chelsea Meadows Dr, West Henrietta 1,820 05/01/2013 $190,000
1001 Lehigh Station Rd, Henrietta 25,204 08/24/2011 $1