Monroe County  »  14623  »  W Henrietta Rd  »  4135 W Henrietta Rd

4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 175.70-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Sale date 12/14/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $5,978

Lot & Building Information for 4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 3,145
Total sqft 6,176
Building class One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485)
Acreage 2.78
Lot dimensions 84 ft X 687 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Frontage 84
Depth 687
Year built 1955
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Retail sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

How many square feet does 4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have?

This One Story Small Structure - Multi Occupant (485) located at 4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 3,145 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $287,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/14/2009 $1

Title Documents for 4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/14/2009 - D
12/18/2009 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,978
Market value $287,200
Assessed value $287,200

Assessment History for 4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $281,500 $259,000 20.8146 $5,391 -12.25%
2024 $259,000 $259,000 23.72 $6,143 -12.25%
2023 $259,000 $259,000 27.03 $7,001 -6.14%
2022 $252,500 $252,500 29.54 $7,459 -0.81%
2021 $252,500 $252,500 29.78 $7,519 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 4135 West Henrietta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4147 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 1,641 05/13/2025 $1
73 Parkerhouse Rd, Rochester 1,050 11/11/2015 $1
26 Palo Alto Dr, Rochester 1,092
4365 W Henrietta Rd, Henrietta 67,060 11/19/2013 $330,000
139 Cattaragus Dr, Rochester 1,050 09/25/2018 $150,000
131 Cattaragus Dr, Rochester 1,213 11/16/2000 $59,897
4225 W Henrietta Rd, Rochester 29,828 12/01/2012 $1,659,800
153 Cattaragus Dr, Rochester 1,370 05/22/2023 $233,000