Monroe County  »  14623  »  W Henrietta Rd  »  4164 W Henrietta Rd

4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 175.70-1-7

Sales & Tax Overview for 4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Sale date 02/23/2005
Sale price $150,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,150

Lot & Building Information for 4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Building sqft 1,560
Building class One Story Small Structure (484)
Acreage 0.42
Lot dimensions 100 ft X 182 ft
Frontage 100
Depth 182
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%

Other Property Data for 4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Small Structure (484) located at 4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 1,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $96.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623?

4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $247,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/23/2005 $150,000
06/09/2003 $150,000
03/24/2003 $10,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/23/2005 - D
02/24/2005 - R
Deed
06/09/2003 - D
06/12/2003 - R
Deed
03/24/2003 - D
03/25/2003 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,150
Market value $247,400
Assessed value $247,400

Assessment History for 4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $256,100 $235,600 20.8146 $4,904 -12.25%
2024 $235,600 $235,600 23.72 $5,588 +20.20%
2023 $172,000 $172,000 27.03 $4,649 +3.82%
2022 $151,600 $151,600 29.54 $4,478 -0.81%
2021 $151,600 $151,600 29.78 $4,515 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 4164 West Henrietta Road, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Maple Valley Cres, Rochester 962 06/14/2005 $85,000
11 Dawn Valley Dr, Rochester 1,360 04/21/2001 $119,900
62 Palo Alto Dr, Rochester 1,398 02/24/2017 $1
32 Calkins Rd, Rochester 1,188 10/03/2007 $89,900
5 Maple Valley Cres, Rochester 1,488 10/19/2021
115 Beldon Dr, Rochester 1,400 07/19/2007 $89,000
189 Loreto Ave, Rochester 1,549
7 Dawn Valley Dr, Rochester 1,560 03/10/2023 $195,000