Monroe County  »  14467  »  Ravens Rd  »  25 Ravens Rd

25 Ravens Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

25 Ravens Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

25 Ravens Road, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 25 Ravens Road, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 175.160-3-9

Sales & Tax Overview for 25 Ravens Road, Henrietta

Current property tax $930

Lot & Building Information for 25 Ravens Road, Henrietta

Building sqft 1,092
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.24
Lot dimensions 81 ft X 129 ft
Frontage 81
Depth 129
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 25 Ravens Road, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 25 Ravens Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 25 Ravens Road, Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 25 Ravens Road, Henrietta, NY 14467?

25 Ravens Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,092 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 25 Ravens Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $218,100, the tax amount paid for 25 Ravens Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $4,539.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 25 Ravens Road, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 25 Ravens Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 25 Ravens Road, Henrietta

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 25 Ravens Road, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 25 Ravens Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $4,540
Current property tax $930
Market value $218,100
Assessed value $218,100

Assessment History for 25 Ravens Road, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 25 Ravens Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $184,200 $169,500 20.8146 $3,528 -12.25%
2024 $169,500 $169,500 23.72 $4,021 -0.84%
2023 $150,000 $150,000 27.03 $4,055 +3.28%
2022 $132,900 $132,900 29.54 $3,926 -0.81%
2021 $132,900 $132,900 29.78 $3,958 +12.13%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 25 Ravens Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 25 Ravens Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 0.14
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.26
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 1.64
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.69
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.69

Nearest middle schools

Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 1.09
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.11
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.56
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 2.70
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 4.07

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 0.92
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.11
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.56
Mary Cariola Children's Center NR Private 0 4.75
Mary Cariola Childrens Center NR Private PK-12 376 4.75

Neighbors for 25 Ravens Road, Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 25 Ravens Road, Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
46 Dawn Valley Dr, Rochester 2,216
15 Ravens Rd, Henrietta 1,758 07/19/2012 $118,000
33 Ravens Rd, Henrietta 1,508 10/10/2017 $127,500
90 Galway Dr, Rochester 1,568 10/29/2009 $118,000
106 Galway Dr, Rochester 1,469 09/10/2004 $102,000
86 Galway Dr, Rochester 1,649 05/21/1999 $97,000
94 Galway Dr, Rochester 1,952
98 Galway Dr, Rochester 1,504 08/04/2022 $208,000
170 Brandy Wine Ter S, Rochester 2,237 04/29/2015 $83,372
30 Dawn Valley Dr, Rochester 1,342 11/26/2018 $143,000
21 Ravens Rd, Henrietta 1,368
19 Ravens Rd, Henrietta 1,694 02/15/2004 $102,820
42 Dawn Valley Dr, Rochester 1,205 09/01/2023 $200,000
82 Galway Dr, Rochester 1,469 12/15/2022 $199,999
102 Galway Dr, Rochester 1,988 09/26/2009 $141,500
174 Brandy Wine Ter S, Rochester 1,282 06/12/2008 $128,900
29 Ravens Rd, Henrietta 1,368 01/24/2025 $220,000
20 Dawn Valley Dr, Rochester 1,560 04/29/1999 $93,500
50 Dawn Valley Dr, Rochester 1,480 11/25/1996 $92,000
166 Brandy Wine Ter S, Rochester 1,469 11/23/2004 $116,500