Monroe County  »  14623  »  Dawn Valley Dr  »  30 Dawn Valley Dr

30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 175.100-3-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester

Sale date 11/26/2018
Sale price $143,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,516

Lot & Building Information for 30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,342
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 123 ft X 104 ft
Frontage 123
Depth 104
Year built 1986
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1986 and has a total of 1,342 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $265,000, the tax amount paid for 30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 is $5,515.

When was 30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 11/26/2018 for $143,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/26/2018 $143,000
07/30/2014 $123,000
07/23/2004 $116,900
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/26/2018 - D
11/27/2018 - R
Deed
07/30/2014 - D
08/25/2014 - R
Deed
07/23/2004 - D
09/29/2004 - R
Deed
05/07/1999 - D
05/17/1999 - R
Deed
08/26/1993 - D
09/01/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,516
Market value $265,000
Assessed value $265,000

Assessment History for 30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $206,700 $190,200 20.8146 $3,959 -12.25%
2024 $190,200 $190,200 23.72 $4,512 +0.07%
2023 $166,800 $166,800 27.03 $4,509 +5.26%
2022 $145,000 $145,000 29.54 $4,283 -0.81%
2021 $145,000 $145,000 29.78 $4,318 +12.99%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Dawn Valley Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 0.70
Mary K Vollmer Elementary School 6 Public 4-6 681 1.68
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 1.81
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 2.37
Pinnacle Lutheran School NR Private K 8 2.37

Nearest middle schools

Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 1.63
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 2.44
Crestwood Childrens Center NR Private PK, K-8 133 2.64
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 3.51
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 4.02

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 2.61
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 3.51
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 4.02