Monroe County  »  14467  »  Authors Ave  »  65 Authors Ave

65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 175.160-3-42

Sales & Tax Overview for 65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta

Sale date 06/05/2023
Sale price $226,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,932

Lot & Building Information for 65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta

Building sqft 1,620
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.3
Lot dimensions 104 ft X 120 ft
Frontage 104
Depth 120
Year built 1967
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta, NY 14467?

65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,620 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta, NY 14467 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,000, the tax amount paid for 65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta, NY 14467 is $5,932.

When was 65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta, NY 14467 last sold and what was the last sale price?

65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta, NY 14467 was last sold in 06/05/2023 for $226,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/05/2023 $226,500
03/29/2018 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/05/2023 - D
06/07/2023 - R
Deed
03/29/2018 - D
04/12/2018 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,932
Market value $285,000
Assessed value $285,000

Assessment History for 65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $219,900 $202,300 20.8146 $4,211 -12.25%
2024 $202,300 $202,300 23.72 $4,799 -0.82%
2023 $179,000 $179,000 27.03 $4,838 +3.60%
2022 $158,100 $158,100 29.54 $4,670 -0.81%
2021 $158,100 $158,100 29.78 $4,708 +12.17%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 65 Authors Avenue, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 0.13
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.41
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.72
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.72
Ethel K Fyle Elementary School 5 Public K-3 424 1.72

Nearest middle schools

Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 0.95
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.22
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 2.63
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.65
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 4.09

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 0.93
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 2.22
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 2.65