Monroe County  »  14467  »  Middle Rd  »  270 Middle Rd

270 Middle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

270 Middle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

270 Middle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 270 Middle Road, Henrietta
Zip code 14467
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 175.110-1-5.120

Sales & Tax Overview for 270 Middle Road, Henrietta

Sale date 11/06/2007
Sale price $3,000,000
Arm's length
Property tax $60,244

Lot & Building Information for 270 Middle Road, Henrietta

Building sqft 55,054
Building class Manufacturing and Processing (710)
Acreage 6
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 812 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 812
Year built 1988
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Industrial sqft
Story height
Air conditioning coverage 100%
Sprinkler coverage

Other Property Data for 270 Middle Road, Henrietta

• • Improvements for 270 Middle Road, Henrietta , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 270 Middle Road, Henrietta

How many sq. ft. does 270 Middle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Manufacturing and Processing (710) located at 270 Middle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 has a total of 55,054 square feet and a current price per square foot of $54.

What is the year built & the current market value of 270 Middle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467?

270 Middle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467 was built in 1988 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,894,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 270 Middle Road, Henrietta

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 270 Middle Road, Henrietta, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2007 $3,000,000
11/06/2007 $1
04/07/1997 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 270 Middle Road, Henrietta with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 270 Middle Road, Henrietta

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/06/2007 - D
11/15/2007 - R
Deed
11/06/2007 - D
11/15/2007 - R
Deed
04/07/1997 - D
04/07/1997 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 270 Middle Road, Henrietta

Access detailed property tax data for 270 Middle Road, Henrietta, NY 14467. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $60,244
Market value $2,894,300
Assessed value $2,894,300

Assessment History for 270 Middle Road, Henrietta

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 270 Middle Road, Henrietta, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,755,400 $2,535,000 20.8146 $52,765 -12.25%
2024 $2,535,000 $2,535,000 23.72 $60,130 -3.28%
2023 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 27.03 $62,169 -8.50%
2022 $2,300,000 $2,300,000 29.54 $67,942 -25.07%
2021 $3,044,700 $3,044,700 29.78 $90,671 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 10,168
Median age 47
Average household income $97,189
Family households 59.3%
Occupied housing units 4,583
Owner occupied units 69.7%
Average number of people per household 2.18
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $232,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $216,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 270 Middle Road, Henrietta, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AE, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 270 Middle Road, Henrietta to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 270 Middle Road, Henrietta

Here are the neighbors for 270 Middle Road, Henrietta.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
195 Middle Rd, Henrietta 25,102 01/03/2008 $1
85 Florendin Dr, Henrietta 1,608 04/29/2025 $300,000
145 Middle Rd, Henrietta 9,250
77 Authors Ave, Henrietta 1,117
65 Authors Ave, Henrietta 1,620 06/05/2023 $226,500
93 Florendin Dr, Henrietta 1,608 09/13/2017 $145,000
66 Galway Dr, Rochester 1,568
95 Methodist Hill Dr, Rochester 83,793 04/15/2013 $1
69 Florendin Dr, Henrietta 1,118 08/24/2022
73 Authors Ave, Henrietta 1,912 09/25/2006 $125,000
69 Authors Ave, Henrietta 1,168 12/15/1999 $55,000