Monroe County  »  14623  »  Asia Cir  »  4 Asia Cir

4 Asia Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

4 Asia Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4 Asia Circle, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4 Asia Circle, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.50-1-54

Sales & Tax Overview for 4 Asia Circle, Rochester

Sale date 03/15/2007
Sale price $97,850
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,930

Lot & Building Information for 4 Asia Circle, Rochester

Building sqft 2,278
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.27
Lot dimensions 102 ft X 118 ft
Frontage 102
Depth 118
Year built 1963
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 4 Asia Circle, Rochester

• • Improvements for 4 Asia Circle, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4 Asia Circle, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4 Asia Circle, Rochester, NY 14623?

4 Asia Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1963 and has a total of 2,278 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4 Asia Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $257,500, the tax amount paid for 4 Asia Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 is $5,359.

When was 4 Asia Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

4 Asia Circle, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 03/15/2007 for $97,850.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4 Asia Circle, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4 Asia Circle, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/15/2007 $97,850
02/23/2004 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 4 Asia Circle, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4 Asia Circle, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/15/2007 - D
03/23/2007 - R
Deed
02/23/2004 - D
03/03/2004 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4 Asia Circle, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 4 Asia Circle, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $5,360
Current property tax $4,930
Market value $257,500
Assessed value $257,500

Assessment History for 4 Asia Circle, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4 Asia Circle, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $210,300 $193,500 20.8146 $4,028 -12.25%
2024 $193,500 $193,500 23.72 $4,590 +0.89%
2023 $168,300 $168,300 27.03 $4,549 -3.02%
2022 $158,800 $158,800 29.54 $4,691 -0.81%
2021 $158,800 $158,800 29.78 $4,729 -1.80%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 4 Asia Circle, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4 Asia Circle, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 0.37
Emma E Sherman Elementary School 5 Public 4-6 564 1.04
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.15
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.17
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 1.17

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.15
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.65
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 1.83
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 3.46
Henry V Burger Middle School 5 Public 7-9 691 3.65

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 0.90
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 1.15
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.65