Monroe County  »  14623  »  Cobblestone Dr  »  112 Cobblestone Dr

112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.70-4-31

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester

Sale date 11/04/2015
Sale price $119,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,724

Lot & Building Information for 112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,152
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.4
Lot dimensions 106 ft X 179 ft
Frontage 106
Depth 179
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1962 and has a total of 1,152 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $275,000, the tax amount paid for 112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 is $5,724.

When was 112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 11/04/2015 for $119,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/04/2015 $119,000
05/05/2010 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/04/2015 - D
11/12/2015 - R
Deed
05/05/2010 - D
09/01/2010 - R
Deed
(Life estate deed)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,724
Market value $275,000
Assessed value $275,000

Assessment History for 112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $228,800 $210,500 20.8146 $4,381 -12.25%
2024 $210,500 $210,500 23.72 $4,993 +0.39%
2023 $184,000 $184,000 27.03 $4,974 +26.50%
2022 $133,100 $133,100 29.54 $3,932 -0.81%
2021 $133,100 $133,100 29.78 $3,964 +8.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 Cobblestone Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.20
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.20
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.90
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.12
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.27

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.90
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.12
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 1.80
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.52
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.54

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 0.76
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.90
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.12