Monroe County  »  14623  »  Quaker Dr  »  8 Quaker Dr

8 Quaker Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

8 Quaker Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Quaker Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Quaker Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.70-3-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Quaker Drive, Rochester

Sale date 06/22/2023
Sale price $40,000
Arm's length
Property tax $5,968

Lot & Building Information for 8 Quaker Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,755
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 159 ft X 93 ft
Frontage 159
Depth 93
Year built 1960
Stories 2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 8 Quaker Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 8 Quaker Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Quaker Drive, Rochester

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Quaker Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

8 Quaker Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,755 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Quaker Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $286,700, the tax amount paid for 8 Quaker Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 is $5,967.

When was 8 Quaker Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Quaker Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was last sold in 06/22/2023 for $40,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Quaker Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Quaker Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2023 $40,000
12/22/2015 $1
09/25/2002 $137,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 8 Quaker Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 8 Quaker Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
06/22/2023 - D
06/23/2023 - R
Deed
06/22/2023 - D
06/23/2023 - R
Deed
12/22/2015 - D
01/05/2016 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
09/25/2002 - D
09/26/2002 - R
Deed
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 8 Quaker Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Quaker Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $5,968
Market value $286,700
Assessed value $286,700

Assessment History for 8 Quaker Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Quaker Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $289,900 $266,700 20.8146 $5,551 -12.25%
2024 $266,700 $266,700 23.72 $6,326 -0.83%
2023 $236,000 $236,000 27.03 $6,379 +37.20%
2022 $157,400 $157,400 29.54 $4,650 -0.81%
2021 $157,400 $157,400 29.78 $4,687 +8.30%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Quaker Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Quaker Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.35
Floyd S Winslow Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-3 488 0.35
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.85
David B Crane Elementary School 7 Public K-3 326 1.12
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.14

Nearest middle schools

School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.85
The Norman Howard School NR Private 5-12 110 1.14
Charles H Roth Middle School 4 Public 7-9 531 1.79
Calkins Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 638 2.66
Barker Road Middle School 10 Public 6-8 686 3.68

Nearest high schools

Rush Henrietta Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 1,300 0.72
School Of The Holy Childhood NR Private 120 0.85