Monroe County  »  14623  »  Amsden Dr  »  204 Amsden Dr

204 Amsden Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

204 Amsden Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

204 Amsden Drive, Rochester, NY 14623
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 204 Amsden Drive, Rochester
Zip code 14623
County Monroe
Municipality Henrietta
Parcel ID 176.100-1-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 204 Amsden Drive, Rochester

Sale date 12/10/2021
Sale price $165,000
Arm's length
Property tax $3,874

Lot & Building Information for 204 Amsden Drive, Rochester

Building sqft 1,417
Building class Converted Residence (483)
Acreage 0.39
Lot dimensions 133 ft X 122 ft
Frontage 133
Depth 122
Year built 1961
Stories 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 204 Amsden Drive, Rochester

• • Improvements for 204 Amsden Drive, Rochester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 204 Amsden Drive, Rochester

How many sq. ft. does 204 Amsden Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Converted Residence (483) located at 204 Amsden Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 has a total of 1,417 square feet and a current price per square foot of $116.

What is the year built & the current market value of 204 Amsden Drive, Rochester, NY 14623?

204 Amsden Drive, Rochester, NY 14623 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $186,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 204 Amsden Drive, Rochester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 204 Amsden Drive, Rochester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/10/2021 $165,000
04/08/2003 $115,000
01/07/2003 $88,971
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 204 Amsden Drive, Rochester with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 204 Amsden Drive, Rochester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/10/2021 - D
12/13/2021 - R
Deed
04/08/2003 - D
04/15/2003 - R
Deed
01/07/2003 - D
02/04/2003 - R
Deed
(Referee`s deed)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 204 Amsden Drive, Rochester

Access detailed property tax data for 204 Amsden Drive, Rochester, NY 14623. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $3,874
Market value $186,100
Assessed value $186,100

Assessment History for 204 Amsden Drive, Rochester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 204 Amsden Drive, Rochester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $217,400 $200,000 20.8146 $4,163 -12.25%
2024 $200,000 $200,000 23.72 $4,744 +37.12%
2023 $128,000 $128,000 27.03 $3,460 +0.02%
2022 $117,100 $117,100 29.54 $3,459 -0.81%
2021 $117,100 $117,100 29.78 $3,487 -4.15%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 26,032
Median age 25.3
Average household income $76,610
Family households 42.4%
Occupied housing units 9,245
Owner occupied units 50.6%
Average number of people per household 2.08
Median year structure built 1970
Median value for units with a mortgage $185,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $171,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 204 Amsden Drive, Rochester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 204 Amsden Drive, Rochester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 204 Amsden Drive, Rochester

Here are the neighbors for 204 Amsden Drive, Rochester.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Valiant Dr, Rochester 1,200 07/27/2017 $1
1460 Lehigh Station Rd, Henrietta 1,604 08/18/2022
32 Valiant Dr, Rochester 1,040 10/02/2024
97 Wright Rd, Henrietta 1,352 10/17/2006 $1
77 Wright Rd, Henrietta 1,296 03/29/2019
81-83 Wright Rd, Henrietta 1,664 07/07/2021 $165,000
188 Amsden Dr, Rochester 1,450 08/21/2013 $89,500
172 Amsden Dr, Rochester 1,087 07/30/2013 $114,900
164 Amsden Dr, Rochester 1,087 12/08/2017 $125,000
48 Valiant Dr, Rochester 1,568 10/24/2024 $139,999